Level, Vacant, Single Family Residential Lot in California City, CA

$9,950.00 USD (1 Gebote)
Geschlossen: 

(Apr 30, 2026 07:00 PM UTC)

$100.00 USD

Gebotserhöhung
Verkaufs/Posten-Typ:

Online-Auktion

Umzug & Versand:

Der Käufer muss sich selbst darum kümmern. Weitere Informationen.

Bevorzugte Versanddienstleister: View now.

BEOBACHTER: 55 |BESUCHER: 33

Verkaufte Menge

USD 10,945.00

Gesamtpreis

USD 10,945.00

Beschreibung

In the middle of California City lies our level, vacant, single family residential lot for sale. The lot is located close to South Loop Rd and California City Blvd so

you can easily travel around the city and toward other close by locations like North Edwards, Tehachapi, Mojave, and Cantil.

The lot is zoned for single family residences. There’s approximately 87 feet of road frontage and 120 feet of depth. There are always risks in real estate, but

land is a fairly solid investment to stand on. Especially when you’re investing in flat, level land in a highly populated area with access to local utilities. Looking

into this level, vacant single family residential lot in California City, CA just adds up.

Please be aware the buyer is responsible for verifying all information and for confirming with the local planning department or governing authority to ensure

the land usability suits buyer’s needs.

Opening Bid: $ 9,950.00

Processing Fee: $ 500.00

Deed Type: Grant Deed

Legal Description: TRACT 2067 BLOCK LOT 632

Road Access: Paved

Zoning: 0010 - R1 ZONE ONE ACRE OR LESS

Utilities: Power and water at the street

Taxes: $96.10

Location: Grapewood Ave, California City, CA 93505

Parcel Number: 203-175-12-00-9

Lot size: .24 acres

GPS Link: View Map

Fragen und Antworten

  • is there confirmed sewer in the street ? 12/17/2025 21:38:52 PM

    There is not confirmed sewer in the street. Power and water are confirmed 12/18/2025 09:53:06 AM

  • Hello, I hope you’re doing well. I’m interested in this property and would like to confirm a few details before proceeding: Are there any outstanding property taxes or tax debt? Are there any liens on the property? Are there any legal issues, encumbrances, or title problems associated with the property? I would appreciate your confirmation on these points. Based on the official property lines, it appears there are two electrical poles on the lot. As I understand, required clearances may limit building on a portion of the right side of the property. Considering this constraint, I would like to offer $8,000 as a “Buy Now” price. If you agree, please let me know how to proceed through this website. Thank you, and I look forward to your response. Best regards, 04/29/2026 19:44:12 PM

    1. We convey the property on a grant deed free and clear of any liens or back taxes. All taxes due to the date of the auction will be paid in full by us. 2. There are no liens on the property that we are aware of. 3. There are no legal issues, easements, or title problems on this property. 4. We can accept your offer of $8,000 as long is it includes the $500 processing fee. So for you it would be $8,500 out the door to us and then the buyer's fee to Govdeals. 04/30/2026 12:27:30 PM

  • OK, thank you very much for your response. I agree to the $500 fee and a total purchase price of $8,500. Please let me know how to proceed with the purchase today. For this purchase, the deed must be under my company name: GLV Consultants LLC. Thank you very much. emadzox@yahoo.com Emad Zand GLV Consultants LLC 04/30/2026 13:49:06 PM

    That is fantastic news. So now you will need to make a bid on this property on Govdeals. If you are the winning bidder as the only bidder we will go with the agreed upon price when the property closes Monday evening. Once it closes I will send you the closing email with the details on how to make payment and you will recieve the Preliminary Change of Ownership form via docusign. 04/30/2026 13:54:24 PM

Verkäufer-Informationen

Verkäufer:

Westview Land - Real Estate Remarketing

[ Andere Vermögenswerte des Verkäufers ansehen ]

Kontotyp:

Gewerblich

Überprüfung

At the seller’s discretion, inspection may be permitted. Inspection is by appointment only. To request inspection, please click the “Ask a question” hyperlink, if available. If you have additional questions, please visit the FAQs

Bezahlung

The Buyer Service Fee is to be paid electronically via the 'My Bids' page. The remaining sale amount is paid directly to client at either time of pickup or according to any special payment instructions.
The Buyer's Certificate will contain information to schedule payment & removal.
Once the Buyer Service Fee has been paid to Liquidity Services, payment of the asset in full is due no later than five (5) business days from the time and date of the Buyer's Certificate. Acceptable forms of payment are: U. S. Currency, Certified Cashiers Check, Money Order, wire, or by credit card using this link: Click here to make payment