lot of 11lbs Victorinox swiss army knives
(Apr 15, 2026 12:03 AM UTC)
$25.00 USD
Incremento do lanceLeilão on-line
Localização:
Augusta, Maine, USAVISITANTES: 119
Valor vendido
USD 671.00
Tax Amount
USD 36.91
Preço total
USD 707.91
Descrição
| Condition | Used/See Description |
| Lot Number | 7224-3481 |
Specs:
11lbs of Victorinox swiss army knives
colors vary
models vary
Condition: used. From visibly worn quality to like new quality.
Additional Info: all items were surrendered to TSA prior to boarding an aircraft.
Shipping: Shipping costs are paid by the buyer. MESASP cannot give quotes for shipping. Buyer must provide to us a prepaid shipping label or Bill of Lading. MESASP will prepare and label item for shipping for winning bidder.
We strongly recommend the bidders to self-inspect the auctions prior to bidding. Inspection by appointment only. Auction only includes the item as described and any other machine/equipment seen on pictures in the surroundings are not part of this auction. All assets are offered for sale “AS IS, WHERE IS.” State of Maine Surplus Property makes no warranty, guarantee, or representation of any kind, expressed or implied, as to the merchantability or fitness for any purpose of the property offered for sale. The Buyer is not entitled to any payment for loss of profit or any other money damages – special, direct, indirect or consequential.
PAYMENT
If you are the winning bidder, you will facilitate payment by referring to the My Bids section of your account.Note: